Digital Channel > Oscars 2018 Full Winners List

Oscars 2018 Full Winners List

The 90th Academy Awards was a momentous night for many reasons, with The Shape of Water, Get Out and Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri leading an all-star line up of nominees – but who won what? Find out in the full list of winners below…

Best supporting actor
Willem Dafoe, The Florida Project
Woody Harrelson, Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri
Richard Jenkins, The Shape of Water
Christopher Plummer, All the Money in the World
Sam Rockwell, Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri – WINNER

Best Makeup and Hair
Darkest Hour – WINNER
Victoria & Abdul
Wonder

Best Costume Design
Beauty and the Beast
Darkest Hour
Phantom Thread – WINNER
The Shape of Water
Victoria & Abdul

Best Documentary
Abacus: Small Enough to Jail
Faces, Places (Visages, Villages)
Icarus – WINNER
Last Men in Aleppo
Strong Island

Best Sound Editing
Baby Driver
Blade Runner 2049
Dunkirk – WINNER
The Shape of Water
Star Wars: The Last Jedi

Best Sound Mixing
Baby Driver
Blade Runner 2049
Dunkirk – WINNER
The Shape of Water
Star Wars: The Last Jedi

Best Production Design
Beauty and the Beast
Blade Runner 2049
Darkest Hour
Dunkirk
The Shape of Water – WINNER

Best Foreign Language Film
A Fantastic Woman – WINNER
The Insult
Loveless
On Body and Soul
The Square

Best Supporting Actress
Mary J Blige, Mudbound
Allison Janney, I, Tonya – WINNER
Lesley Manville, Phantom Thread
Laurie Metcalf, Lady Bird
Octavia Spencer, The Shape of Water

Best Animated Short
Dear Basketball – WINNER
Garden Party
Lou
Negative Space
Revolting Rhymes

Best Animated Film
The Boss Baby
The Breadwinner
Coco – WINNER
Ferdinand
Loving Vincent

Best Visual Effects
Blade Runner 2049 – WINNER
Guardians of the Galaxy Vol 2
Kong: Skull Island
Star Wars: The Last Jedi
War for the Planet of the Apes

Best Editing
Baby Driver
Dunkirk – WINNER
I, Tonya
The Shape of Water
Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri

Best Documentary Short
Edith+Eddie
Heaven Is a Traffic Jam on the 405 – WINNER
Heroin(e)
Knife Skills
Traffic Stop

Best Live Action Short
DeKalb Elementary
The Eleven O’Clock
My Nephew Emmett
The Silent Child – WINNER
Watu Wote/All of Us

Best Adapted Screenplay
Call Me by Your Name – WINNER
The Disaster Artist
Logan
Molly’s Game
Mudbound

Best Original Screenplay
The Big Sick
Get Out – WINNER
Lady Bird
The Shape of Water
Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri

Best Cinematography
Blade Runner 2049 – WINNER
Darkest Hour
Dunkirk
Mudbound
The Shape of Water

Best Score
Dunkirk
Phantom Thread
The Shape of Water – WINNER
Star Wars: The Last Jedi
Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri

Best Song
Mighty River, Mudbound
The Mystery of Love, Call Me by Your Name
Remember Me, Coco – WINNER
Stand Up for Something, Marshall
This Is Me, The Greatest Showman

Best Director
Paul Thomas Anderson, Phantom Thread
Guillermo del Toro, The Shape of Water – WINNER
Greta Gerwig, Lady Bird
Christopher Nolan, Dunkirk
Jordan Peele, Get Out

Best Actor
Timothée Chalamet, Call Me By Your Name
Daniel Day-Lewis, Phantom Thread
Daniel Kaluuya, Get Out
Gary Oldman, Darkest Hour – WINNER
Denzel Washington, Roman J Israel, Esq

Best Actress
Sally Hawkins, The Shape of Water
Frances McDormand, Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri – WINNER
Margot Robbie, I, Tonya
Saoirse Ronan, Lady Bird
Meryl Streep, The Post

Best Picture
Call Me by Your Name
Darkest Hour
Dunkirk
Get Out
Lady Bird
Phantom Thread
The Post
The Shape of Water – WINNER
Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri

Catch up on a selection of award winning films here at HOME. Visit our cinema page to find out what’s still showing. And check out our Oscars 2018 LIVE coverage here.